FCEA
FCEA

Supporting the Pursuits of

Equestrian Sports

Champions could win a Custom Cooler

2017 FCEA Snapshot Series

April 23 @ Journey's End Farm - Dressage & Stadium

May 21 @ Journey's End Farm - Dressage, Stadium & Derby

June 25 @ Journey's End Farm - Dressage, Stadium & Derby

Sept 17 @ Ironstone - Dressage Only

Oct 8 @ Journey's End Farm - Dressage, Stadium & Derby

***  CUSTOM Championship Coolers to select division winners. To be eligible, horse and rider must show at 3 of 5 shows in this series.  More info coming.

MORE INFO

JEF Dressage/CT/Derby/Jumpers Prizelist June
FCEAJEF.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [300.3 KB]
JEF Entry Form June
FCDACompetitionEntryForm.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [516.1 KB]

Ride Times for Sunday June 25 at JEF

 

TIME       Rider     Horse    Test
9:30        Tory Sarge    Dutch Knight's Dream    Intro A
9:37        Lydia Wingert    Lucky Year    Intro A
9:44        Tory Sarge    Dutch Knight's Dream    Intro B
9:52        Lydia Wingert    Lucky Year    Intro B
10:00        Jennifer Schubert    Pilot    Intro C
10:08        Sulieman Beyah    Sansouci    Intro C
10:15        Change Arena        
10:30        Jennifer Schubert    Pilot    Training 1
10:38        Sulieman Beyah    Sansouci    Training 1
10:46        Louise Jordan-Beam    Captain De Bec    Training 2
10:54        Kelsey Shewmaker    Dark Tabe    First 1
11:02        Kim Hennessy    Elsewhere    Second 1
11:10        Louise Jordan-Beam    Captain De Bec    Training 3
11:18        Kelsey Shewmaker    Dark Tabe    First 2
11:26        Kim Hennessy    Elsewhere    Second 2
11:34        Kat Kruemmling    Lia    Third 2
11:42        Courtney Sarge    River Wind    Prix St George

May 21st Results
JEF052117.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [61.3 KB]
FCEA Show Series  -JEF
23-Apr-17
Place Score % No. Rider Horse  
             
      USDF Intro A    
3 91 69.06% 83 Jolene Whirt Sugarfoot Gold  
1 117.5 73.43% 101 Lydia Wingert Lucky Year  
SC     156 Jolene Whirt Piano Keys  
2 110.5 69.06% 200 Jennifer Schubert Pilot  
             
      USDF Intro B    
1 113 70.63% 101 Lydia Wingert Lucky Year  
2 98.5 61.56% 83 Jolene Whirt Sugarfoot Gold  
             
      USDF Intro C    
1 145 72.50% 200 Jennifer Schubert Pilot  
             
      Training 2    
1 169 65.00% 128 Louise Jordan-Beam Captain De Bec  
             
      Training 3    
1 135.5 61.59% 128 Louise Jordan-Beam Captain De Bec  
             
      First 1    
1 197 61.56% 154 Courtney Knepp Gypsy Rose  
             
      First 3    
1 219 64.40% 154 Courtney Knepp Gypsy Rose  
2 200.5 58.97% 84 Mary Belfast Legend of Shamrock
        Second Level    
3 185.5 56.21% 84 Mary Belfast Legend of Shamrock Second 1
1 214.5 65.00% 156 Kim Hennessy Elsewhere Second 1
2 239.5 61.41% 156 Kim Hennessy Elsewhere Second 2
             
        Test of Choice    
1 244.5 64.34% 96 Courtney Sarge Riverwind Prix St. George
             
      Starter CT    
1 29.74   716 Karen Rubin Pax Beg Novice A
             
      Beg. Novice  CT    
2 36.75   194 Nancy Winnning Phennel Beg Novice B
1 31.25   193 Cayla Rubin Celtic Lass Beg Novice B
3 40.25   184 Alysha Barber Rusty Beg Novice B
             
      Novice CT    
1 28.5   185 Aneesa Romans Whyoming Novice B
             
        Elementary Derby    
1 34.06   171 Nicole Hollinger TL Ali de Roza Intro B
             
      Starter Derby    
1 33.43   194 Nancy Winning Phennel Beg Novice A
2 59.63   40 Kacie Reitmann After Dark Beg Novice A
             
             
      Starter Jumpers    
1 1:20   52 Amy Quigley FiftyTwoWeekHigh
             
      Beg. Novice Jumpers    
1 1:22:31   52 Amy Quigley FifftyTwoWeekHigh
             
      Training Jumpers    
1     185 Aneesa Romans Whyoming  

FCEA Pointed Shows:

DunMovin: April 15, May 13, July 29, Aug 19, Oct 28, Nov 18

Friendly Horseman's: May 7, June 4, July 22, Aug 19, Sept 10, Oct 14

LVDA: April 30, June 11, July 23,  Sept 24, Oct 22

OVCTA: July 1 Dressage at the Beach Show, Nov 5 Big Fall Show

SFD: June 18, July 23, Aug 27, Oct 21

Though they may not be members of the club, they are there whenever we need their help. 2016 Volunteers of the Year - Fred, Greg, Mike, Dave, and Jimmy(missing from photo)

Reminder for USDF Group Members

Please keep in mind that, to be eligible for Adequan®/USDF Year-End Awards or to qualify for Great American Insurance Group/USDF Regional Dressage Championships, you must have a USDF Participating Membership at the time the scores are earned and qualifying rides are ridden.

Become a USDF Participating Member today!

Questions?

 

2014 High Point Award

Dressage4Kids is coming to town

Lendon Gray's Dressage4Kids Team Clinic is coming to Journey's End Farm June 17 & 18. Additionally, Lehigh Valley Dressage Association is sponsoring and additional clinic day on Friday, June 16.  FMI check out the local events calendar.

 

2017 FCEA Snapshot Series

April 23 @ Journey's End

May 21 @ Journey's End

June 25 @ Journey's End

Sept 17 @ Ironstone

Oct 8 @ Journey's End

 

2017 Clinics

April 1&2 - Silva Martin

April 8&9 - Foster Zeh

May 13/14 - Foster Zeh #2

Aug 12/13 - Foster Zeh #3

Sept 9&10 - George Williams

 

Upcoming

Board Meetings

Tues., June 6

Tues., July 11

 

FMI:  Fay or Michelle

NOTE: meetings for 2017 are 6pm on the first TUESDAY of each month at Equine Exchange

CLUB NEWS

Interdressage.com

Competition is FUN

Contact Louise to learn more about competing internationally.  

FCEA Interdressage.com Team

FMI: TEAM

 

Volunteer Grants now accepted for use with member trainers

Get a grant for every 8 hours you volunteer!!!

FMI: EDUCATION

 

2014/15 = 87,940 visitors.

2015/16 = 64,223

2016/17 = 58,430

Counter has been reset 5/9/17

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© French Creek Equestrian Association