FCEA
FCEA

Supporting the Pursuits of

Equestrian Sports

Get ready for the fall championship shows with our

Fix-A-Test

August 26 with Cyndi Stephens

More Info coming

Ride your test, and then work on fixing the problem areas with the judge.  Cyndi loves to help riders get the best out of their horses, and show you how to improve your score using the most basic fixes.  Her students are tough competitors and have received numerous national awards at various levels in dressage and eventing.

Don't miss the annual

FCEA George Williams Clinic

Sat. & Sun., Sept. 8&9, 2018

Location: TBA - awaiting confirmation

Fees: Members two lessons        $210/lesson

Non-Members two lessons  $225/lesson

Members one lesson          $220/lesson

Non-Members one lesson:  $235/lesson

Clinic openings for 10 riders/day

Please watch this site for more info. 

Rider Applications will be accepted starting Aug 1. FCEA members receive priority

FCEA is making plans to host a

Landsafe Clinic

sometime in October.

Please watch for details!!!

FCEA Snapshot Series Shows

Dressage, CT, Jumpers

 

Journey’s End Farm
April 22, May 20, June 24 and October 7

 

Ironstone Farm

Sept 23  (Dressage Only)

 

Dressage Tests

1. USDF Intro A**                          11. First Level Rider Test

2. USDF Intro B** TB                     12. Second Level Test 1

3. USDF Intro C** TB $                  13. Second Level Test 2 $

4. Training Level Test 1 T               14. Second Level Test 3 $

5. Training Level Test 2 $/TB          15. Second Level Rider Test

6. Training Level Test 3 TB             16. Third level*

7. Training Level Rider Test            17. Fourth Level*

8. First Level Test 1                       18. FEI* $

9. First Level Test 2 $/TB                19. Test Of Choice*.

10. First Level Test 3 TB                 W1. Western Dressage TOC*

** Short Arena

*State test on entry

W –Western Dressage

$-Dressage For Cash add $5

TB-Off The Track TB 

 

Combined Tests

Dressage and Stadium Jumping

DS1 Elementary Dressage: USDF Intro T-C Jumping: 18”-2’

DS2 Starter/Intro Dressage: USDF Beg. Novice Test A 2’-2’3”

DS3 Beg Novice Dressage: USEA Beg. Novice Test B 2’3”-2’6”

DS4 Novice: Dressage: USEA Novice Test B Jumping: 2’ 11

DS5 Training: Dressage: USEA Training Test B Jumping: 3’3”

DS6 Preliminary Dressage: USEA Prelim Test B Jumping: 3’7”

 

Jumpers

J1 Elementary Clear Round - Table II section 2(b) 18” -2’

J2 Starter/Intro Clear Round - Table II section 2(b) 2’ – 2’3”

J3 Beg Novice Clear Round - Table II section 2(b) 2’3” – 2’6”

J4 Novice: Clear Round - Table II section 2(b) 2’11

J5 Training: Clear Round - Table II section 2(b) 3’3

J6 Preliminary Clear Round - Table II section 2(b) 3’7” 

Ride Times

Looking forward to seeing everyone.

Order of Go


Dressage # Rider                      Horse           Test

9:02        Val Lundy, Jr               Georgette     First 1
9:10 264  Courtney Sarge           River Wind Intermediare 1
9:20 40   Chris Reidy                  Xzibit          Fourth 3
9:30 ARENA CHANGE
9:44 292 Debbie Camplone        Cal Shining Star Intro A
9:53 200 Kat Kruemmling          Dhreamgirl         Intro A
10:00 274 Victoria Sarge           Dutch's Knight Dream Intro A
10:06        Robert Hiden            Once In A Blue Moon Intro B
10:12 292 Debbie Camplone      Cal Shining Star Intro B
10:18 200 Kat Kruemmling        Dhreamgirl Intro B
10:25 274 Victoria Sarge            Dutch Knight's Dream Intro B
10:32       Val Lundy, Jr             Serano's Star Intro B
10:39 258 Louise Jordan Beam    Sam I Am Intro B
10:46 266 Karen Rubin               Pax Beg Novice A
10:54 268 Helen Thompson        Rockefeller Beg Novice A
11:02 273 Anita Adams-Cook      I Call Tails Beg Novice B
11:10 263 Verne Sullivan           Allie Beg Novice B
11:18 258 Louise Jordan Beam   Sam I Am Intro C
11:25 ARENA CHANGE
11:35 267 Jill Murray                  Favory Tukila First 1
11:43 258 Louise Jordan Beam    Sam I AM Training 1
11:50 275 Lydia Fleager             Lucky Year Training 1
11:57 285 Judy Honey               Bealagh Aurum's Blues Training 1
12:04 267 Jill Murray                 Favory Tukila First 2
12:12 261 Gabbi Razzi               Bryn Taran Iris Training 2
12:19 275 Lydia Fleager             Lucky Year Training 2
12:36 285 Judy Honey               Bealagh Aurum's Blues Training 2
12:44 260 Sarah Erush              Knight Heir First 3
12:52 261 Gabby Razzi              Bryn Taran Iris Training 3
1:00   260 Sarah Erush              Knight Heir Second 1
1:10   272 Maria Mendonca         Kaya Third 1

Jump
11:45 266 Karen Rubin               Pax Starter CT
          268 Helen Thompson        Rockefeller
12:00 273 Anita Adams-Cook      I Call Tails Beg Novice CT
          263 Verne Sullivan           Allie

 

Changes in 2018 Awards Guidelines

Please check the Awards Guidelines for changes in the rules for 2018. 

The biggest changes are:

  • For non-FCEA shows, it is the responsibility of the member to report their scores to the points manager.  FCEA shows receive bonus points.
  • If the member is unable to volunteer at an FCEA activity, they may sponsor their hours.
  • The Cooler awards for the FCEA show series is only available to members.
  • Points for some awards can only be earned at FCEA shows.
  • New Volunteer Perk - earn a free ticket for the banquet by volunteering 6 hours.

For more info check out the Awards pages.

Champions could win a Custom Cooler

Show Results

FCEA Show Series
20-May-18
Place Score % No. Rider Horse  
      USDF Intro A    
1 107 66.87% 285 Victoria Sarge Dutch's Knight Dream Intro A
2 95 59.38% 263 Jolene Whirt Sugarfoot Gold Intro A
3 93 58.12% 264 Debbie Camplone Cal Shining Star Intro A
      USDF Intro B    
1 110.5 69.06% 285 Victoria Sarge Dutch Knight's Dream Intro B
2t 100.5 62.81% 263 Jolene Whirt Sugarfoot Gold Intro B
  SC   266 Katie Borgstrom Fiona Intro B
2t 100.5 62.81% 292 Louise Jordan Beam Sam I Am Intro B
4 91 56.87% 268 Val Lundy, Jr Serano's Star Intro B
5 89 55.63% 264 Debbie Camplone Cal Shining Star Intro B
      USDF Intro C    
  SC   266 Katie Borstrom Fiona Intro C
1 137.5 68.75% 292 Louise Jordan Beam Sam I Am Intro C
  SC   40 Judy Honey Bealagh Aurum's Blues Intro C
      Training 1    
2 133.5 58.04% 200 Courtney Sarge Dutch Knight's Dream Training 1
1 145.5 63.26% 292 Louise Jordan Beam Sam I AM Training 1
  SC   40 Judy Honey Bealagh Aurum's Blues Training 1
      Training 3    
1 131 59.54% 269 Regan Walmer Challenger's Fourth Angel Training 3
      First    
  SC   267 Jill Murray Favory Tukila First 1
1 161 59.63% 73 Val Lundy, Jr Georgette First 1
  SC   267 Jill Murray Favory Tukila First 2
      Second    
2 208 63.03% 275 Kim Hennessey Elsewhere Second 1
1 246.5 63.20% 275 Kim Hennessey Elsewhere Second 2
      Fourth    
1 273.5 60.78% 258 Chris Reidy Xzibit Fourth 3
      Combined Test - Elementary  
2 31.5   158 Kendra Adey Cleandra FLF Intro C
1 24   84 June Hillman JD Superstar Intro C
      High Score Dressage    
    76.00% 84 June Hillman JD Superstar  
FCEA Show Series
24-Jun-18
Place Score % No. Rider Horse  
      USDF Intro A    
1 119 74.37% 200 Kat Kruemmling Dhreamgirl  
2 102 63.75% 274 Victoria Sarge Dutch's Knight Dream  
3 100.5 62.81% 292 Debbie Camplone Cal Shining Star  
      USDF Intro B    
1 122 76.25% 200 Kat Kruemmling Dhreamgirl  
2 110 68.75% 258 Louise Jordan Beam Sam I Am  
3 109 68.12% 274 Victoria Sarge Dutch Knight's Dream  
4 104 65.00% 84 Robert Hiden Once In A Blue Moon  
5 99 61.87% 292 Debbie Camplone Cal Shining Star  
6 92 57.50% 14 Val Lundy, Jr Serano's Star  
      USDF Intro C    
1 129.5 64.75% 258 Louise Jordan Beam Sam I Am  
      Training 1    
1 151.5 65.87% 275 Lydia Fleager Lucky Year  
2 144.5 62.82% 285 Judy Honey Bealagh Aurum's Blues  
3 140.5 61.08% 258 Louise Jordan Beam Sam I AM  
      Training 2    
1 170.5 65.58% 275 Lydia Fleager Lucky Year  
2 161.5 62.11% 285 Judy Honey Bealagh Aurum's Blues  
3 135.5 52.12% 261 Gabbi Razzi Bryn Taran Iris  
      Training 3    
1 134 60.91% 261 Gabby Razzi Bryn Taran Iris  
      First    
1 220 64.70% 260 Sarah Erush Knight Heir First 3
2 172.5 63.88% 3 Val Lundy, Jr Georgette First 1
  JC   267 Jill Murray Favory Tukila First 1
  JC   267 Jill Murray Favory Tukila First 2
      Second    
1 206 62.42% 260 Sarah Erush Knight Heir  
      Third    
1 194 58.78% 272 Maria Mendonca Kaya  
      Fourth    
1 276 61.33% 40 Chris Reidy Xzibit  
      TOC    
1 230 67.65% 264 River Wind Courtney Sarge  
      Combined Test - Starter    
  SC   266 Karen Rubin Pax  
1 35.66   268 Helen Thompson Rockefeller  
      Combined Test - Beg. Novice  
1 31   273 Anita Adams-Cook I Call Tails  
2 34.75   263 Verne Sullivan Allie  
      Dressage High Score    
    76.25% 200 Kat Kruemmling Dhreamgirl  
      CT Low Score    
  31   273 Anita Adams-Cook I Call Tails  

2018 FCEA Snapshot Series

April 22 @ Journey's End

May 20 @ Journey's End

June 24 @ Journey's End

Sept 23 @ Ironstone

Oct 7 @ Journey's End

PRIZE LISTS

ENTRY FORMS

 

 

2018 Clinics

 

April 29 - communication seminar with Nancy Walker *tentative date

 

Sept 8&9 - George Williams

 

Report Scores

Send your schooling show scores to the Point Manager

Upcoming

Board Meetings

Tues., Jun 5
Sun., July 8

at 4:00 Covered Dish Picnic at Michelle's house

6PM meeting

 

FMI:  Fay or Michelle

* Unless otherwise listed, meetings are 6pm on the first TUESDAY of each month at
Equine Exchange

Club News

Interdressage.com

Competition is FUN

Contact Louise to learn more about this unique competition .

FCEA Interdressage.com Team

FMI: TEAM

 

Volunteer Grants now accepted for use with member trainers

Get a grant for every 8 hours you volunteer!!!

FMI: EDUCATION

 

 

2014/15 = 87,940 visitors.

2015/16 = 64,223

2016/17 = 58,430

Counter has been reset 5/9/17

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© French Creek Equestrian Association