FCEA
FCEA

2018 Ride Times and Show Results

FCEA Snapshot Series Shows

Dressage, CT, Jumpers

 

Journey’s End Farm
April 22, May 20, June 24 and October 7

 

Ironstone Farm

Sept 23  (Dressage Only) CANCELED

 

Dressage Tests

1. USDF Intro A**                          11. First Level Rider Test

2. USDF Intro B** TB                     12. Second Level Test 1

3. USDF Intro C** TB $                  13. Second Level Test 2 $

4. Training Level Test 1 T               14. Second Level Test 3 $

5. Training Level Test 2 $/TB          15. Second Level Rider Test

6. Training Level Test 3 TB             16. Third level*

7. Training Level Rider Test            17. Fourth Level*

8. First Level Test 1                       18. FEI* $

9. First Level Test 2 $/TB                19. Test Of Choice*.

10. First Level Test 3 TB                 W1. Western Dressage TOC*

** Short Arena

*State test on entry

W –Western Dressage

$-Dressage For Cash add $5

TB-Off The Track TB 

 

Combined Tests

Dressage and Stadium Jumping

DS1 Elementary Dressage: USDF Intro T-C Jumping: 18”-2’

DS2 Starter/Intro Dressage: USDF Beg. Novice Test A 2’-2’3”

DS3 Beg Novice Dressage: USEA Beg. Novice Test B 2’3”-2’6”

DS4 Novice: Dressage: USEA Novice Test B Jumping: 2’ 11

DS5 Training: Dressage: USEA Training Test B Jumping: 3’3”

DS6 Preliminary Dressage: USEA Prelim Test B Jumping: 3’7”

 

Jumpers

J1 Elementary Clear Round - Table II section 2(b) 18” -2’

J2 Starter/Intro Clear Round - Table II section 2(b) 2’ – 2’3”

J3 Beg Novice Clear Round - Table II section 2(b) 2’3” – 2’6”

J4 Novice: Clear Round - Table II section 2(b) 2’11

J5 Training: Clear Round - Table II section 2(b) 3’3

J6 Preliminary Clear Round - Table II section 2(b) 3’7” 

Results for April 22 Show

Ride Times for May 20 Show

FCEA Show Series
20-May-18
Place Score % No. Rider Horse  
      USDF Intro A    
1 107 66.87% 285 Victoria Sarge Dutch's Knight Dream Intro A
2 95 59.38% 263 Jolene Whirt Sugarfoot Gold Intro A
3 93 58.12% 264 Debbie Camplone Cal Shining Star Intro A
      USDF Intro B    
1 110.5 69.06% 285 Victoria Sarge Dutch Knight's Dream Intro B
2t 100.5 62.81% 263 Jolene Whirt Sugarfoot Gold Intro B
  SC   266 Katie Borgstrom Fiona Intro B
2t 100.5 62.81% 292 Louise Jordan Beam Sam I Am Intro B
4 91 56.87% 268 Val Lundy, Jr Serano's Star Intro B
5 89 55.63% 264 Debbie Camplone Cal Shining Star Intro B
      USDF Intro C    
  SC   266 Katie Borstrom Fiona Intro C
1 137.5  68.75% 292 Louise Jordan Beam Sam I Am Intro C
  SC   40 Judy Honey Bealagh Aurum's Blues Intro C
      Training 1    
2 133.5 58.04% 200 Courtney Sarge Dutch Knight's Dream Training 1
1 145.5 63.26% 292 Louise Jordan Beam Sam I AM Training 1
  SC   40 Judy Honey Bealagh Aurum's Blues Training 1
      Training 3    
1 131 59.54% 269 Regan Walmer Challenger's Fourth Angel Training 3
      First    
  SC   267 Jill Murray Favory Tukila First 1
1 161 59.63% 73 Val Lundy, Jr Georgette First 1
  SC   267 Jill Murray Favory Tukila First 2
      Second    
2 208 63.03% 275 Kim Hennessey Elsewhere Second 1
1 246.5 63.20% 275 Kim Hennessey Elsewhere Second 2
      Fourth    
1 273.5 60.78% 258 Chris Reidy Xzibit Fourth 3
      Combined Test - Elementary  
2 31.5   158 Kendra Adey Cleandra FLF Intro C
1 24   84 June Hillman JD Superstar Intro C
      High Score Dressage    
    76.00% 84 June Hillman JD Superstar  

Ride Times for June 24 Show

FCEA Show Series
24-Jun-18
Place Score % No. Rider Horse  
      USDF Intro A    
1 119 74.37% 200 Kat Kruemmling Dhreamgirl  
2 102 63.75% 274 Victoria Sarge Dutch's Knight Dream  
3 100.5 62.81% 292 Debbie Camplone Cal Shining Star  
      USDF Intro B    
1 122 76.25% 200 Kat Kruemmling Dhreamgirl  
2 110 68.75% 258 Louise Jordan Beam Sam I Am  
3 109 68.12% 274 Victoria Sarge Dutch Knight's Dream  
4 104 65.00% 84 Robert Hiden Once In A Blue Moon  
5 99 61.87% 292 Debbie Camplone Cal Shining Star  
6 92 57.50% 14 Val Lundy, Jr Serano's Star  
      USDF Intro C    
1 129.5 64.75% 258 Louise Jordan Beam Sam I Am  
      Training 1    
1 151.5 65.87% 275 Lydia Fleager Lucky Year  
2 144.5 62.82% 285 Judy Honey Bealagh Aurum's Blues  
3 140.5 61.08% 258 Louise Jordan Beam Sam I AM  
      Training 2    
1 170.5 65.58% 275 Lydia Fleager Lucky Year  
2 161.5 62.11% 285 Judy Honey Bealagh Aurum's Blues  
3 135.5 52.12% 261 Gabbi Razzi Bryn Taran Iris  
      Training 3    
1 134 60.91% 261 Gabby Razzi Bryn Taran Iris  
      First    
1 220 64.70% 260 Sarah Erush Knight Heir First 3
2 172.5 63.88% 3 Val Lundy, Jr Georgette First 1
  JC   267 Jill Murray Favory Tukila First 1
  JC   267 Jill Murray Favory Tukila First 2
      Second    
1 206 62.42% 260 Sarah Erush Knight Heir  
      Third    
1 194 58.78% 272 Maria Mendonca Kaya  
      Fourth    
1 276 61.33% 40 Chris Reidy Xzibit  
      TOC    
1 230 67.65% 264 River Wind Courtney Sarge  
      Combined Test - Starter    
  SC   266 Karen Rubin Pax  
1 35.66   268 Helen Thompson Rockefeller  
      Combined Test - Beg. Novice  
1 31   273 Anita Adams-Cook I Call Tails  
2 34.75   263 Verne Sullivan Allie  
      Dressage High Score    
    76.25% 200 Kat Kruemmling Dhreamgirl  
      CT Low Score    
  31   273 Anita Adams-Cook I Call Tails  

Ride Times for September 23 Show

Show canceled due to wet weather.

Ride Times for October 7 Show

2019 FCEA Snapshot Series

April 28 @ Journey's End

May 19 @ Journey's End

June 23 @ Journey's End

Sept 22 @ Journey's End

Oct 6 @ Journey's End

 

2019 Upcoming Dates

April 7 - VDL Clinic/seminar

April 14 - Work Day @ JEF

May 25&26 - Landsafe Clinic

 

Report Scores

Send your schooling show scores to the Point Manager. Scores are due by Nov 30 of the competition year.

Upcoming

Board Meetings

Tues., April 2
Tues., May 7

 

FMI:  Fay or Michelle

* Unless otherwise listed, meetings are 6pm on the first TUESDAY of each month at
Equine Exchange

Club News

Volunteer Grants now accepted for use with member trainers

Get a grant for every 8 hours you volunteer!!!

FMI: EDUCATION

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© French Creek Equestrian Association